Tipping Point

Tipping Point is a stats based system for UK & Irish racing
All bets are level stakes 1 point to win or half point each way.
Bets sent via email and telegram on an evening, with occasional added bets on a morning.
Join today half price for the first month at £15 (usual price £30 per month), or £70 per 3 months

Join monthly

Join 3 Monthly

Are they still performing?

Full results below

Overall1497191.4412.79%
    
MonthPoints StakedPoints ProfitROI %
March7621.6028.42%
April12230.1024.67%
May20068.2534.13%
June1493.432.30%
July164-1.78-1.09%
August17835.2819.82%
September168-0.88-0.52%
October21018.168.65%
November1224.503.69%
December10812.7811.83%

Updated January 1st 2020

View Tipping Point results

Results prior to our live trial since July 2018 the system has produced 1023 selections, of which 245 have won (23.9% strike rate). In this time a profit of 317 points (Betfair SP) or 453 (Bets odds) has been achieved. The system has 1 losing month to betfair SP and no losing months to best odds guaranteed. Quite remarkably both sets of results show very good return on investment at 31% to betfair, or a huge 44% to best odds.

View historic results here

Still have questions?

Feel free to contact us!

All emails are answered within 12 hours of receipt.

Read the Reviews:

Back to top