The Final Furlong

The Final Furlong is an Irish racing service – It was part of the Racing Investors Club for a whopping 18 months and has become a solid service.
Every bet comes with a write-up / reasoning behind the selections and it’s pretty consistent too.
At £15 per month or £35 per quarter Final Furlong is an absolute bargain.

Tipstars Silver level approved service.
View Latest Results Here

Join monthly

Join 3 monthly

Are they still performing?

Overall93086.439.29%
    
MonthPoints StakedPoints ProfitROI %
November 17151.8112.07%
December205.4727.35%
2018 total50929.645.82%
January 201932-2.25-7.03%
February346.5219.18%
March5530.3955.25%
April3913.5534.74%
May52-4.48-8.62%
June44-0.64-1.45%
July42-1.75-4.17%
August446.5714.93%
September441.63.64%
October26-2.87-11.04%
November2413.757.08%
December39-21.82-55.95%
January 202019-11.39-59.95%

Results updated 29th January 2020

Still have questions?

Feel free to contact us!

All emails are answered within 12 hours of receipt.

Back to top